PDA

View Full Version : A Question About Redcine...



Polanski
01-16-2009, 01:33 PM
I've downloaded Redcine and some R3D footage to play around a while with 4k until I buy my Scarlet if is ever sees the light.

I have Vista installed in my computer with a 7600GS nvidia card 512MG DVI
dual monitor. I have the last driver installed.
The problem is that when I press GO to render a TIF sec or whatever other render, it crashes with an openGL error 14.
Has anyone here have that same problem? Any solution?

I've tested in another computer with an ATI HD 3450 and here when I press GO to render it displays a lot of small squres with the video in black and white.

Any help will be appreciated...

Thanks

PerroneFord
01-16-2009, 01:40 PM
What RedCine Verision are you using? You may want to ask this on RedUser also. I upgraded my RedCine recently and it broke everything, so I am going to reinstall the older one I had.

Polanski
01-16-2009, 04:35 PM
I'm using version 3.1.5